King of Kotha Box Office Collection Day 5: Unbelievable Figures Revealed!

King of Kotha Box Office Collection Day 5

In the realm of box office dynamics, “King Of Kotha” embarked on its cinematic journey with a rather modest stride. However, the narrative takes a fascinating twist on its Fifth day, hinting at a potential upswing in fortunes. Let’s delve into the intricacies of the film’s box office collection and occupancy, painting a vivid picture of its unfolding saga.

A Glance at “King Of Kotha’s” Initial Days

The inaugural three days witnessed “King Of Kotha” amass an India net collection of 16.50 crore. While this marked a slower start, all eyes were on the horizon as day four unfolded. Projections began to buzz, foreshadowing a captivating storyline in the world of box office figures.

Anticipating Day 5’s Triumph

Day five beckons with an air of expectancy, as “King Of Kotha” readies itself to earn an estimated net collection of 3.00 crore across all languages. This projection infuses a sense of resurgence, tantalizing moviegoers and industry enthusiasts alike.

“King Of Kotha’s” 5-Day Collection Across Languages

DayIndia Net Collection (Cr)Change (+/-)
Day 16.85 [Mal: 5.6; Te: 0.85; Ta: 0.4]
Day 22.6 [Mal: 1.95; Te: 0.45; Ta: 0.2]-62.04%
Day 3 [1st Saturday]2.05 [Mal: 1.45; Te: 0.35; Ta: 0.25]-21.15%
Day 42.00 * (estimated)
Day 53 Cr *
Total16.50

Insights into Occupancy: A Region-wise Revelation

The narrative extends beyond numbers, delving into the intricate dance of occupancy percentages across key regions. Here’s a glimpse into “King Of Kotha’s” day four occupancy across different languages and regions:

King Of Kotha Day 5 Malayalam (2D) Occupancy in Main Regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Kochi23.00%19%27%0%0%106
Trivandrum14.50%16%13%0%0%115
Bengaluru18.00%14%22%0%0%66
Chennai30.00%26%34%0%0%39
Kozhikode20.50%10%31%0%0%25
Thrissur22.00%26%18%0%0%44
Kollam11.50%7%16%0%0%26
Kottayam14.00%11%17%0%0%12
Alappuzha21.50%17%26%0%0%31
Hyderabad21.00%8%34%0%0%13
NCR37.00%0%37%0%0%12
Mumbai12.00%1%23%0%0%27

King Of Kotha Day 5 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in Main Regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad15.00%16%14%0%0%153
Bengaluru0.00%00%0%0%10
Vijayawada9.00%6%12%0%0%43
Warangal22.50%19%26%0%0%14
Guntur44.00%37%51%0%0%12
Vizag-Visakhapatnam21.00%16%26%0%0%63
Nizamabad20.50%34%7%0%0%6
Karimnagar2.50%2%3%0%0%7
Mahbubnagar0.00%00%0%0%4
Kakinada32.00%0%32%0%0%2
Tirupati7.00%3%11%0%0%7

King Of Kotha Day 5 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in Main Regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Chennai34.00%22%46%0%0%84
Bengaluru1.00%1%0%0%0%7
Madurai20.00%17%23%0%0%21
Coimbatore32.00%18%46%0%0%28
Pondicherry96.00%0%96%0%0%1
Salem20.00%9%31%0%0%8
Vellore12.50%8%17%0%0%7
Dindigul22.50%3%42%0%0%6
Trichy37.00%26%48%0%0%8
NCR3.00%03%0%0%2
Hyderabad100.00%100%0%0%0%1

Peering Behind the Scenes: Cast and Crew

Behind the scenes, “King Of Kotha” bears the creative imprint of director Abhilash Joshiy, jointly produced by Wayfarer Films and Zee Studio. The film’s star-studded lineup includes Dulquer Salmaan, Prasanna, Aishwarya Lekshmi, Shabeer Kallarakkal, Gokul Suresh, Anikha Surendran, and Saran Shakthi.

Stay Abreast of Developments (King of Kotha Box Office Collection Day 5)

Stay in the loop with the latest updates on Mollywood Box Office Collection and beyond. While the data provided here are sourced from credible channels and our comprehensive research, it’s important to note that they are approximations. Sacnilk respects the artistic endeavors and rights of content creators and disclaims any assertion of absolute accuracy.

Copyright Clarification

The copyrights to the original content remain vested with their respective owners. This rendition is tailored for informational purposes only and serves to uphold the principles of originality.

King of Kotha Box Office Collection Day 5King of Kotha Box Office Collection Day 5King of Kotha Box Office Collection Day 5King of Kotha Box Office Collection Day 5King of Kotha Box Office Collection Day 5King of Kotha Box Office Collection Day 5

Toby Box Office Collection Day 4: Unveiling Starting Today with Astonishing Potential!

Toby Box Office Collection Day 4 Toby has stormed the box office, making a remarkable mark in its initial Four…

Read More..

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 18: Unbelievable Numbers and a New Record!

Gadar 2 Box Office Collection Day 18 The follow-up to the legendary Gadar film, Gadar 2, has taken the box…

Read More..

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top